Llanybydder business phone numbers

Llanybydder is a town in Carmarthenshire, Wales, population 1,542 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for Llanybydder, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Carmarthenshire: 01267, 01269, 01550, 01554, 01558, 01994.

Llanybydder at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Carmarthenshire
Principal area
Carmarthenshire
Nation / region
Wales
Status
Town
Population
1,542 (2021)
Coordinates
52.073, -4.156

Place data: Wikidata Q2044159 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Carmarthenshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in Carmarthenshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Llanybydder.

Towns near Llanybydder

TownDistanceCodeArea
Newcastle Emlyn21.7 km—Carmarthenshire
Llandeilo23.6 km01558Carmarthenshire
Llandovery26.2 km01550Carmarthenshire
Carmarthen26.4 km01267Carmarthenshire
Ammanford32.3 km01269Carmarthenshire
Garnant34.8 km—Carmarthenshire

Llanybydder: questions answered

What dialling code does Llanybydder use?

We have no sourced code for Llanybydder and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Carmarthenshire are 01267, 01269, 01550, 01554, 01558, 01994; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Llanybydder?

Newcastle Emlyn (21.7 km), Llandeilo (23.6 km, 01558), Llandovery (26.2 km, 01550), Carmarthen (26.4 km, 01267), Ammanford (32.3 km, 01269).

Can I move my existing Llanybydder number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns