Llangefni business phone numbers

Llangefni is a town in Isle of Anglesey, Wales, population 5,116. We hold no sourced dialling code for Llangefni, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Isle of Anglesey: 01407.

Llangefni at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Isle of Anglesey
Principal area
Isle of Anglesey
Nation / region
Wales
Status
Town
Population
5,116
Coordinates
53.256, -4.314

Place data: Wikidata Q1002817 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Isle of Anglesey

These codes are named after exchange towns in Isle of Anglesey. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Llangefni.

Towns near Llangefni

TownDistanceCodeArea
Benllech9.2 km01248Isle of Anglesey
Menai Bridge9.7 km—Isle of Anglesey
Beaumaris14.7 km01248Isle of Anglesey
Amlwch17.3 km—Isle of Anglesey
Holyhead22.3 km01407Isle of Anglesey

Llangefni: questions answered

What dialling code does Llangefni use?

We have no sourced code for Llangefni and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Isle of Anglesey are 01407; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Llangefni?

Benllech (9.2 km, 01248), Menai Bridge (9.7 km), Beaumaris (14.7 km, 01248), Amlwch (17.3 km), Holyhead (22.3 km, 01407).

Can I move my existing Llangefni number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns