Kirriemuir business phone numbers (01575)

Kirriemuir is a town in Angus, Scotland, population 6,120 (2016). Its landline dialling code is 01575. No 01575 numbers were in stock on 17 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Kirriemuir at a glance

Dialling code
01575
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 17 October 2026)
Local authority
Angus
Council area
Angus
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
6,120 (2016)
Coordinates
56.674, -3.005

Place data: Wikidata Q1011603 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Towns near Kirriemuir

TownDistanceCodeArea
Forfar7.8 km01307Angus
Brechin22.3 km01356Angus
Monifieth24.2 km—Angus
Carnoustie26.2 km—Angus
Arbroath28.5 km01241Angus
Montrose33.1 km01674Angus

Kirriemuir: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Kirriemuir?

Kirriemuir uses 01575. From outside the UK dial +44 1575 then the local number.

How many numbers on 01575 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 17 October 2026. The nearest Angus town with a different code is Forfar (01307).

Which towns are near Kirriemuir?

Forfar (7.8 km, 01307), Brechin (22.3 km, 01356), Monifieth (24.2 km), Carnoustie (26.2 km), Arbroath (28.5 km, 01241).

Can I move my existing Kirriemuir number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns