Innerleithen business phone numbers

Innerleithen is a town in Scottish Borders, Scotland, population 3,110 (2016). We hold no sourced dialling code for Innerleithen, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Scottish Borders: 01361, 01450, 01573, 01578, 01721, 01750.

Innerleithen at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Scottish Borders
Council area
Scottish Borders
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
3,110 (2016)
Coordinates
55.618, -3.059

Place data: Wikidata Q1010316 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Scottish Borders

These codes are named after exchange towns in Scottish Borders. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Innerleithen.

Towns near Innerleithen

TownDistanceCodeArea
Peebles9 km01721Scottish Borders
Galashiels15.1 km01896Scottish Borders
Selkirk17.1 km01750Scottish Borders
Melrose21.9 km01896Scottish Borders
Lauder22.5 km01578Scottish Borders
Earlston24.1 km—Scottish Borders

Innerleithen: questions answered

What dialling code does Innerleithen use?

We have no sourced code for Innerleithen and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Scottish Borders are 01361, 01450, 01573, 01578, 01721, 01750; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Innerleithen?

Peebles (9 km, 01721), Galashiels (15.1 km, 01896), Selkirk (17.1 km, 01750), Melrose (21.9 km, 01896), Lauder (22.5 km, 01578).

Can I move my existing Innerleithen number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns