East Cowes business phone numbers

East Cowes is a town in Isle of Wight, England, population 8,428 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for East Cowes, so this page does not state one.

East Cowes at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Isle of Wight
County
Isle of Wight
Nation / region
South East England, England
Status
Town
Population
8,428 (2021)
Coordinates
50.757, -1.287

Place data: Wikidata Q2987335 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Towns near East Cowes

TownDistanceCodeArea
Cowes1 km01983Isle of Wight
Newport6.2 km01983Isle of Wight
Ryde9.4 km01983Isle of Wight
Brading13.5 km01983Isle of Wight
Sandown14.7 km01983Isle of Wight
Yarmouth15.8 km01983Isle of Wight

East Cowes: questions answered

What dialling code does East Cowes use?

We have no sourced code for East Cowes and do not guess one.

Which towns are near East Cowes?

Cowes (1 km, 01983), Newport (6.2 km, 01983), Ryde (9.4 km, 01983), Brading (13.5 km, 01983), Sandown (14.7 km, 01983).

Can I move my existing East Cowes number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns