Dalry business phone numbers

Dalry is a town in North Ayrshire, Scotland, population 5,360 (2016). We hold no sourced dialling code for Dalry, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in North Ayrshire: 01294.

Dalry at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
North Ayrshire
Council area
North Ayrshire
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
5,360 (2016)
Coordinates
55.711, -4.723

Place data: Wikidata Q3467446 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in North Ayrshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in North Ayrshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Dalry.

Towns near Dalry

TownDistanceCodeArea
Kilbirnie4.6 km01505North Ayrshire
Kilwinning6.9 km01294North Ayrshire
Beith7.4 km—North Ayrshire
Stevenston9.1 km01294North Ayrshire
Ardeer9.2 km—North Ayrshire
Ardrossan9.3 km01294North Ayrshire

Dalry: questions answered

What dialling code does Dalry use?

We have no sourced code for Dalry and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in North Ayrshire are 01294; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Dalry?

Kilbirnie (4.6 km, 01505), Kilwinning (6.9 km, 01294), Beith (7.4 km), Stevenston (9.1 km, 01294), Ardeer (9.2 km).

Can I move my existing Dalry number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns