Cullen business phone numbers

Cullen is a town in Moray, Scotland, population 1,430 (2016). We hold no sourced dialling code for Cullen, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Moray: 01309, 01343, 01542.

Cullen at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Moray
Council area
Moray
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
1,430 (2016)
Coordinates
57.691, -2.819

Place data: Wikidata Q1969309 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Moray

These codes are named after exchange towns in Moray. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Cullen.

Towns near Cullen

TownDistanceCodeArea
Portknockie2.7 km—Moray
Findochty5 km—Moray
Buckie9.9 km01542Moray
Keith18.4 km01542Moray
Lossiemouth27.7 km01343Moray
Rothes29.6 km—Moray

Cullen: questions answered

What dialling code does Cullen use?

We have no sourced code for Cullen and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Moray are 01309, 01343, 01542; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Cullen?

Portknockie (2.7 km), Findochty (5 km), Buckie (9.9 km, 01542), Keith (18.4 km, 01542), Lossiemouth (27.7 km, 01343).

Can I move my existing Cullen number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns