Coldstream business phone numbers (01890)

Coldstream is a town in Scottish Borders, Scotland, population 1,930 (2016). Its landline dialling code is 01890. No 01890 numbers were in stock on 17 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Coldstream at a glance

Dialling code
01890
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 17 October 2026)
Local authority
Scottish Borders
Council area
Scottish Borders
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
1,930 (2016)
Coordinates
55.654, -2.264

Place data: Wikidata Q1018874 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Towns near Coldstream

TownDistanceCodeArea
Kelso12.3 km01573Scottish Borders
Greenlaw13.7 km—Scottish Borders
Duns14.7 km01361Scottish Borders
Earlston26 km—Scottish Borders
Eyemouth26.3 km—Scottish Borders
Jedburgh26.5 km—Scottish Borders

Coldstream: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Coldstream?

Coldstream uses 01890. From outside the UK dial +44 1890 then the local number.

How many numbers on 01890 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 17 October 2026. The nearest Scottish Borders town with a different code is Kelso (01573).

Which towns are near Coldstream?

Kelso (12.3 km, 01573), Greenlaw (13.7 km), Duns (14.7 km, 01361), Earlston (26 km), Eyemouth (26.3 km).

Can I move my existing Coldstream number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns